Privacy policy

This privacy policy is for themarccollective.co.uk. It governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it.

White-test-LBWhite-test-LB

The Marc Collective is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

The Company’s privacy policy sets out the ways The Marc Collective processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by The Marc Collective via The Marc Collective website. Any personal data collected by The Marc Collective is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to The Marc Collective by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy policies of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and The Marc Collective privacy policy will no longer apply.

The Marc Collective website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

If at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simply email their request to hello@themarccollective.co.uk

The Company holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.

 

Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request.

At each point of data collection, users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from The Marc Collective. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, The Marc Collective may provide information on The company’s products, events and news. If at any time users want The marc Collective to stop sending such communications they should write to:

The Marc Collective
68 Pall Mall
London
SW1Y 5ES

The Company will notify all members of any changes it makes to its privacy policy. If The Marc Collective decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of how The Marc Collective uses your personal data.

Users have the right to ask The Marc Collective for a copy of the personal data held about them and to request that The Marc Collective correct any inaccuracies in that information.

FOLLOW
POST

68 Pall Mall, St. James's
London, SW1Y 5ES

VIEW MAP >

CONTACT

0207 175 68 69
hello@themarccollective.co.uk


© 2018 the marc collective
Privacy Policy | Cookies